Find a Club

Children playing soccer.

The City of Parramatta Local Government Area has a variety of sporting clubs and groups that the community can get involved in. This simple directory will allow you to search for any club by its sport.

If you need more information contact our Recreation Services team on 9806 5140 or via email.

AFL Clubs

Club Location Contact

Australian Rules Football

Parramatta Lions Junior FC

Doyle Ground 12 Buller St, North Parramatta

Philip Ogle
p: 0401 742 684
e: philipogle1@yahoo.com.au
w: Club details 

Athletics Clubs

Club Location

Contact

Everley Park Little Athletics Club

Everley Park South, 1 Boundary Rd, Chester Hill

Gail Evans
p: 0419 277 648
e: evansgnc@hotmail.com

Parramatta Little Athletics Centre

Barton Park, 114 Gladstone Rd, North Parramatta 
P.H Jeffery Reserve, 20 Barton St, North Parramatta

Kevin Fisher
p: 0410 107 975
e: fisherkc@cba.com.au
w: Club details 

Baseball Clubs

Club Location Contact
Carlingford Baseball Club

Upjohn Park, 73 Kirby St, Rydalmere

e: carlingfordbaseball@hotmail.com
w: Club details 
Epping Eastwood Tigers

Competition:
George Kendall Riverside Park, 38 Spofforth St, Ermington

Training:
Cox Park, 141 Evans Rd, Carlingford

David Chong
e: david.chong@curwoods.com.au
w: Club details 

Cricket Clubs

Club Location Contact
New South Wales Churches Cricket

Competition:
Doyle Ground, 12 Buller St, North Parramatta
Ollie Webb Reserve, 37A Glebe St, Parramatta
Robin Thomas Reserve, 143 George St, Parramatta
Rydalmere Park, 35 South St, Rydalmere

Graham Watta
p: 9489 7939
e: nsw@churchcricket.com
w: Club details

Northern District Cricket Association

Competition:
Boronia Park, 37 Bridge St, Epping
Cox Park, 141 Evans Rd, Carlingford
Doyle Ground,12 Buller St, North Parramatta
Dundas Park, Yates Ave, Dundas
George Kendall Riverside Park, 38 Spofforth St, Ermington
Ollie Webb, 37A Glebe St, Parramatta
Robin Thomas Reserve, 143 George St, Parramatta
Rydalmere Park, 35 South St, Rydalmere

Craig Menzies
p: 0426 267 080
e: secretary@ndca.org.au
w: Club details 

Parramatta District Cricket Association

Competition:
Arthur Phillip Park, 2A Edward St, Northmead
Belmore Park, 1A Pennant Hills Rd, North Parramatta
Colquhoun Park, 196 Blaxcell St, South Granville
Everley Park North, 1 Boundary Rd, Chester Hill
Everley Park South, 1 Boundary Rd, Chester Hill
Granville Park, 2 Montrose Ave, Merrylands
Guildford Park, 244A Railway Terrace, Guildford
Harry Gapes Reserve, 20 Lavinia St, Merrylands
John Curtin Reserve, 21 Huxley Dr, Winston Hills
McCoy Park, McCoy St, Toongabbie

Training and Competition:
Binalong Park, 143 Binalong Rd, Old Toongabbie
Max Ruddock Reserve, 200 Junction Rd, Winston Hills

Eric Myatt
e: pdca@bigpond.com
w: Club details

Football Clubs

Club Location Contact
Dundas United Recreation Club

Training and Competition:
Dundas Park, 42A Yates Ave, Dundas

Raff Scognamiglio
p: 9871 8707 or 9613 8707
e: raffdundas@gmail.com
w: Club details

Epping Eastwood Football Club

Training and Competition:
Boronia Park, 37 Bridge St, Epping

Ian Smith
p: 9876 5708
e: ianpsmithepping@gmail.com
w: Club details 

Granville Kewpies Soccer Club

Training and Competition:
Colquhoun Park, 196 Blaxcell St, South Granville
Harry Gapes Reserve, 80 Gladstone Rd, North Parramatta

Nabil Abdallah
e: Email: secretary@gksc.com
w: Club details 

Granville Rage Football Club

Training:
Horlyck Reserve, 5 Byrnes St, South Granville
Training and Competition:
F.S.Garside Park, 1 Onslow, Granville

Vic Zappia
e: vic@therage.com.au
w: Club details

Granville Rage Junior Football Club

Training and Competition:
Ray Marshall Reserve, 2A Erie St,  South Granville

Vic Zappia
e: vic@therage.com.au
w: Club details

Granville Waratah Soccer Football Club

Training and Competition:
Robin Thomas Reserve, 143 George St, Parramatta

Noel Dona
e: president@granvillewaratah.com.au 
w: Club details

Guildford McCredie Uniting Soccer Club

Competition:
Everley Park North, 1 Boundary Rd, Chester Hill
Training:
Granville Park, 2 Montrose Ave, Merrylands

Greg Wark
p: 9682 7779
e: gmusoccer@optusnet.com.au

Churches Football Association Sydney

Competition:
Everley Park North, 1 Boundary Rd, Chester Hill

Kim Sydenham
p: 0410 444 863
e: secretary@nswcfa.com.au
w: Club details  

Parramatta City Football Club

Training and Competition:
Eric Primrose Reserve, 86 John St, Rydalmere

Con Bonovas
p: 0410 474 130
e: costab@tpg.com.au

Rydalmere Football Club

Training and Competition:
Rydalmere Park, 35 South St, Rydalmere

Peter Bacha
p: 0411 325 047
e: rydalmerefc@gmail.com
w: Club details 

Winston Hills Soccer Club

Training and Competition:
Max Ruddock Reserve, 200 Junction Rd, Winston Hills
& McCoy Park, McCoy St, Toongabbie

Linda Powell
p: 0418 634 287
e: whscsecretary@bigpond.com
w: Club details

Pendle Hill Football Club

Binalong Park, 143 Binalong Rd, Old Toongabbie

Robert Grieve
p: 0429 319 329
w: Club details 

Sydney Korean Soccer  

Sam Bae
p: 0402 858 966
e: pine2@optusnet.com.au

The Kings Old Boys' Football Club

Training and Competition:
Homelands Reserve, 12 Homelands Ave, Telopea

Stuart Smith
p: 0419 014 323
e: secretary@kobfc.com.au
w: Club details

Ermington United Football

Training and Competition:
George Kendall Riverside Park, 38 Spofforth St, Ermington

e: president.soccer@ermingtonunited.com
w: Club details 
Parramatta Saints Football Club

Training and Competition:
PH Jeffrey Reserve, 108 Isabella St, North Parramatta

Nitesh Lal
p: 0424 198 091
e: secretary@pssclub.com.au
w: Club details 

Hockey Clubs

Club   Location Contact
North West Sydney Hockey Association

Training and Competition:
Barton Park, 114 Gladstone Rd, North Parramatta

Competition:
Doyle Ground, 12 Buller St, North Parramatta

p: 0402 852 358
e: jbpoppin@bigpond.net.au
w: Club details 

Netball Clubs

Club  Location Contact
Dundas United Recreation Club

Training:
Dundas Park, 42A Yates Ave, Dundas

Raff Scognamiglio
p: 0419 217 417
e: raff_sales@sequence.com.au
w: Club details

Model Farms Netball Club

Training:
Third Settlement Netball Courts, 3 Edison Pde, Winston Hills

Anne Dunshea
p: 9639 0649
e: dunsheaanne@gmail.com
w: Club details

Pendle Hill Netball Club

Training:
Binalong Netball Courts, 143 Binalong Rd, Old Toongabbie

e: pendle_hill_netball_club@hotmail.com
w: Club details
Starlights Netball Club

Training:
Binalong Netball Courts, 143 Binalong Rd, Old Toongabbie

Carol Aitken
e: starlightsnetballclub@hotmail.com
w: Club details  

Oztag Clubs

Club Location Contact

West Sydney Oz-Tag Association

Competition:
Granville Park, 2 Montrose Ave, Merrylands
Ollie Webb Reserve, 37A Glebe St, Parramatta

Marty Hammoud
p: 0416 213 563
e: martysmail2000@yahoo.com.au
w: Club details 

Rugby League Clubs

Club Location Contact

All Saints Toongabbie Junior Rugby League Football Club

Training:
Arthur Phillip Park, 2A Edward St, Northmead

Steve Carmichael
p: 9688 1783
e: alarrikin@optusnet.com.au

Carlingford Cougars Junior Rugby League Football Club

Training:
Cox Park, 141 Evans Rd, Carlingford

Richard Younis
p: 0414 775 700
e: richard@qbg.net.au
w: Club details  

Cumberland Rugby League Football Club

Training and Competition:
Ollie Webb Reserve, 37A Glebe St, Parramatta

Edie George
p: 0410 521 559
e: e_george_@hotmail.com

Parramatta City Titans Junior Rugby League Club

Training and Competition:
Ollie Webb Reserve, 37A Glebe St, Parramatta

Joe Romanos
p: 0410 637 626 
e: info@parracitytitans.com.au
w: Club details 

Parramatta Junior Eels Rugby League Club

Training and Competition:
Belmore Park, 1A Pennant Hills Rd, North Parramatta

Joanne Musgrave
p: 0450 697 240
e: parrajnreels@outlook.com

Winston Hills Hawks Football Club

Training:
John Curtin Reserve, 21 Huxley Dr, Winston Hills

Mark Byrne
e: byrne1169@hotmail.com
w: Club details

Winston Hills Tigers Junior Rugby League Football Club

Training:
John Curtin Reserve, 21 Huxley Dr, Winston Hills

Vas Ugov
p: 9686 2442
e: winstonhillstigers@gmail.com
w: Club details 

Rugby Union Clubs

Club Location Contact 

Dundas Valley Junior Rugby Union Club

Training and Competition:
Cox Park, 141 Evans Rd, Carlingford

Margaret Myhill
p: 9631 5369
e: dvjru@hotmail.com

Dundas Valley Vikings Rugby Football Club

Training and Competition:
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve, 31A Alexander St, Dundas Valley

w: Club details

Parramatta District Rugby Union Football Club

  Michael Bell
p: 9636 1879
e: michael.bell@twobluesrugby.com.au
w: Club details 

Softball Clubs

Club Location Contact

Phoenix Softball Club

Training:
Binalong Park, 143 Binalong Rd, Old Toongabbie

Linda Hogg
p: 0418 624 107
e: phoenixsoftballclub@gmail.com
w: Club details

Touch Football Clubs

Club Location Contact

Parramatta District Touch Association

Competition - Doyle Ground, North Parramatta

Roderick Hetherington
p: 0402 268 375
e: rod@hhandg.com.au
w: Club details 

Other Clubs

Club Location Contact

North Western Sydney American Football Club

Training:
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve,
31A Alexander St, Dundas Valley

Brian Harwood
p: 0432 868 240
e: info@nwgridiron.org
w: Club details  

Parramatta Radio Control Aircraft Club

McCoy Park,
McCoy St, Toongabbie

Jason Vanajek
w: Club details

Parramatta International Canine Sports

Dan Mahoney Reserve,
75 Gladstone St, North Parramatta

Elizabeth Collins
p: 0414 190 245
e: eco62428@bigpond.net.au
w: Club details

Parkrun Parramatta

 

Jonathan Arthur
e: parramattaoffice@parkrun.com 
w: Club details  

Warriors Fencing Club

Parramatta PCYC
12 Hassall St, Parramatta 

Mitchell Fox
p: 0404 508 158 
e: info@warriorsfencing.org.au
w: Club details 

Epping Croquet Club

Duncan Park,
Kent St, Epping

Robert Heape
p: 9871 3940
e: rjh.7@bigpond.com