alert City of Parramatta will soon no longer support this version of IE. Consider upgrading your browser now. Link
alert

COVID-19: - Strict lockdown restrictions now apply for Parramatta LGA. Read more >

alert

COVID-19: - Strict lockdown restrictions now apply for Parramatta LGA. Read more >

Active Parramatta

Find a sport club

The City of Parramatta Local Government Area (LGA) has a variety of sporting clubs and groups for the community to get involved with.

This simple directory will allow you to search for any club by its sport.

Contact us

If you have any questions you can get in touch with our Recreation Services team on 9806 5140 or recreation@cityofparramatta.nsw.gov.au

 

LGA sport clubs

(Back to top)

AFLathleticsbaseballcricketfootballhockeynetballoz tagrugby leaguerugby unionsoftballtennis, touch football, other clubs

AFL

Club Location Contact

Parramatta Lions Junior AFL

Doyle Ground

Philip Ogle
p: 0401 742 684
e: philipogle1@yahoo.com.au
w: Parramatta Lions Junior AFL Club website

Athletics

Club Location Contact

Parramatta Little Athletics Centre

Barton Park

Ron White
p: 0430 510 073
w: plac.org.au/

North Rocks Carlingford Little Athletics Centre Peggy Womersley Reserve Fergus Tilt
e: info@nrclac.org.au
w: nrclac.org.au

Baseball

Club Location Contact
Baulkham Hills Baseball Club

Northmead Reserve

Don Beileiter
e: baulkhamhillsbaseball@gmail.com
w: baulkhamhills.baseball.com.au
Carlingford Baseball Club

Murray Farm Reserve

Upjohn Park

Mark Highfield
p: 0412 654 182
e: president@carlingfordbaseball.com.au
w: carlingfordbaseball.com.au

Epping Eastwood Tigers Baseball and Softball Club

George Kendall Riverside Park

David Chong
e: david.chong@curwoods.com.au
w: tigerball.com.au

Cricket

Club Location Contact
New South Wales Churches Cricket Association

Doyle Ground
Ollie Webb Reserve
Robin Thomas Reserve
Rydalmere Park

Graham Watts
p: 02 9489 7939
e: nsw@churchcricket.com
w: nswccu.nsw.cricket.com.au

Northern District Cricket Association

Boronia Park
Carlingford HS Oval
Cox Park
Doyle Ground
Dundas Park
George Kendall Riverside Park
Ollie Webb Reserve
Robin Thomas Reserve
Rydalmere Park
Somerville Park

w: ndca.nsw.cricket.com.au

Parramatta District Cricket Association

Arthur Phillip Park
Belmore Park
Harold West Reserve
John Curtin Reserve
Jones Park
McCoy Park
North Rocks Park
Speers Road Reserve
Binalong Park
Max Ruddock Reserve

Eric Myatt
e: pdca@bigpond.com
w: pdca.nsw.cricket.com.au

Football (soccer)

Club Location Contact

Churches Football Association Sydney

Homelands Reserve
Jones Park
PH Jeffery Reserve

Kim Sydenham
p: 0458 003 495
e: secretary@cfasydney.com.au
w: cfasydney.com.au

Dundas United Soccer Club

Dundas Park

Comp Secretary
p: 0415 121 044
e: durcsoccercompsec@gmail.com

Epping Eastwood Football Club

Boronia Park

Ian Smith
p: 9806 5708
e: ianpsmithepping@gmail.com
w: eppingeastwoodtigers.com.au

Epping Football Club West Epping Park Malcolm Arnold
e: president@eppingfootballclub.com.au
w: eppingfootballclub.com.au
Ermington United Sports and Recreation Club George Kendall Riverside Park Peter Panas
e: president.soccer@ermingtonunited.com
w: ermingtonunited.com.au
Granville and Districts Soccer Football Association

 

Mike Quarmby
e: ceo@granvillesoccer.com.au
w: granvillesoccer.com.au

Granville Waratah Soccer Football Club

Robin Thomas Reserve

Tony Farrell
e: secretary@granvillewaratah.com.au 
w: granvillewaratah.com/wp

Newington Soccer Club Wilson Park Ben Nilsson
p: 9011 6692
e: secretary@newingtongunners.org.au
w: newingtongunners.org.au
North Rocks Soccer Club Inc North Rocks Park
Hazel Ryan Reserve
Murray Farm Reserve
Michael Neat
p: 0412 144 205
e: info@nrsfc.com.au
w: nrsfc.com.au
Parramatta City Football Club Eric Primrose Reserve Christina Santellis
e: info@parramattacityfc.com.au
w:parramattacityfc.com.au
Roselea Football Club Roselea Park
Harold West Reserve
Carlingford HS Oval

Amanda Primrose
p: 0407 177 753
e: admin@roseleafc.com
w: roseleafc.com

Rydalmere Football Club

Rydalmere Park

Peter Bacha
p: 0411 325 047
e: rydalmerefc@gmail.com
w: rydalmerefc.com.au

Hockey

Club Location Contact
North West Sydney Hockey Association

Doyle Ground

Julia Brechin
p: 0402 852 358
e: jbpoppin@bigpond.net.au
w: nwsha.com.au

Netball

Club Location Contact
Carlingford Netball Club Don Moore Reserve Sue Oliver
e: registrar.carlonetball@gmail.com
w: carlingfordnetball.com.au
Dundas United Recreation Club

Dundas Park

Comp Secretary
p: 0415 121 044
e: durccompsecnetball@gmail.com

Model Farms Netball Club

Third Settlement Netball Courts

Teresa Thomson
p: 0403 433 201
e: modelfarmsnetball@gmail.com
w: modelfarmsnetball.nsw.netball.com.au

Northmead Uniting Netball Club Gooden Reserve, Baulkham Hills
(Gooden Reserve Netball Association)

Bec Gray
e: northmeadnetballclub@gmail.com
w: northmeadnetballclub.weebly.com

North Rocks Netball Club Don Moore Reserve Jenny Pike
e: nrnetballclub@gmail.com 
w: northrocksnc.nsw.netball.com.au
Pendle Hill Netball Club

Binalong Netball Courts

Carly Puckeridge
e: pendle_hill_netball_club@hotmail.com
w: pendlehillnc.nsw.netball.com.au
St Andrews Netball Club Dunrossil Park Rachael Friery
p: 0414 350 949
e: registrar@standrewsnetball.com.au
w: Club details
Starlights Netball Club

Binalong Netball Courts

Carol Aitken
e: starlightsnetballclub@hotmail.com
w: starlightsnc.nsw.netball.com.au

Oztag

Club Location Contact
Sydney Oztag Association Roselea Park Fedel Kassem
p: 0414 900 541
e: sydneyoztag@yahoo.com.au
w: Club details

West Sydney Oz-Tag Association

Ollie Webb Reserve

Marty Hammoud
p: 0416 213 563
e: martysmail2000@yahoo.com.au
w: westsydney.oztag.com.au

Rugby league

Club Location Contact

All Saints Toongabbie Junior Rugby League Football Club

Arthur Phillip Park

Daryn Wilson
p: 0408 470 563
e: dwilson@pegasusprintgroup.com.au
w: allsaintstoongabbie.com

Carlingford Cougars Junior Rugby League Football Club

Cox Park
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve

Damien Mackey
p: 0418 158 027
e: info@carlingfordcougars.com.au
w: carlingfordcougars.com.au

Cumberland Beavers Rugby League Football Club

Ollie Webb Reserve

Edie George
p: 0410 521 559
e: e_george_@hotmail.com
w: tertiaryleague.com.au/clubs/cumberland-beavers

Parramatta City Titans Junior Rugby League Club

Ollie Webb Reserve

Joe Romanos
p: 0410 637 626 
e: info@parracitytitans.com.au
w: Parramatta City Titans Jrlfc Facebook group

Parramatta Junior Eels Rugby League Club and Sports Club Inc

Belmore Park

Rebecca Bugeja
p: 0424 826 101
e: pjeels@outlook.com
w: parramattajunioreels.teamapp.com

Winston Hills Hawks Junior Rugby League Club

John Curtin Reserve

Craig Culnane
p: 0412 490 754
e: craigculnane@gmail.com

Rugby union

Club Location Contact

Dundas Valley Junior Rugby Union Club

Cox Park

Margaret Myhill
p: 0406 106 621
e:
dvjru@hotmail.com
w: Dundas Valley Junior Rugby Union Club Facebook group

Dundas Valley Rugby Union Club

Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve, 31A Alexander St, Dundas Valley

Hayden John
p: 0422 037 008
e: dvrufc.seniors@outlook.com

Epping Rugby Club

Somerville Park Tristan Newton-McGee
p: 0438 221 683
e: president@eppingrams.com
w: Epping Rams Facebook
North Rocks Junior Rugby Union Club Kingsdene Oval David Wehbe
p: 0418 278 166
e: info@northrocksjuniorrugby.com
w: northrocksjuniorrugby.com

Softball

Club Location Contact
North Rocks Softball Club North Rocks Park Ellyana Kemp
p: 0410 224 636
e: softballnorthrocks@gmail.com
w: North Rocks Softball Club

Phoenix Softball Club

Binalong Park, 143 Binalong Rd, Old Toongabbie

e: phoenixsoftballclub@gmail.com
w: phoenixsoftball.sportingpulse.net

Tennis

Club Location Contact
Eastwood Thornleigh Tennis Club David Scott Reserve, 97 Midson Rd,
Epping
Sandi Edwards
p: 02 9481 0970
e: tennis@etdta.com
w: etdta.com
Parramatta City Tennis Club P.H. Jeffery Reserve, North Parramatta Andrea Kaphf
p: 02 9683 1703
e: tc@sportscampsaustralia.com.au
w: parratennis.com.au

Touch football

Club Location Contact
Carlingford Cyclones Touch Football Association Somerville Park Craig Nicholls
e: cyclones@touchheads.com.au
w: touchheads.com.au

Parramatta Touch Association Inc

Doyle Ground

Roderick Hetherington
p: 0402 268 375
e: parratouch@hotmail.com
w: parramatta-district.nswtouch.com.au

Other clubs

Club Location Contact
Epping Croquet Club Duncan Park Robert Heape
p: 02 9871 3940
e: rjh.7@bigpond.com
w: croquet-nsw.org
North Rocks Tennis Club North Rocks Park Blair Stead
p: 0412 092 963
e: blair.stead@bigpond.com

Northwestern American Football Club

 

Brian Harwood
p: 0432 868 240
e: info@nwgridiron.org
w: nwgridiron.org

Parramatta Parkrun

George Kendall Riverside Park

e: parramattaoffice@parkrun.com 
w: parkrun.com.au/parramatta

Parramatta International Canine Sports

Dan Mahoney Reserve

Elizabeth Collins
p: 0414 190 245
e: eco62428@bigpond.net.au
w: picsiclub.wixsite.com/picsi-agilityflyball

Parramatta Radio Control Aircraft Club

McCoy Park

Chris McCarthy
p: 0409 812 190
e: secretary@rcflyingclub.com
w: rcflyingclub.com/

Flyball

Wilson Park

Ian Ferguson
p: 0402 309 085
e: ian@sydneypsychos.net.au
w: Sydney Psychos Flyball Team Facebook

Warriors Fencing Club

 

Mitchell Fox
p:404 508 158
e: info@warriorsfencing.org.au